In English

In Hindi

Document And Authorization Letter

List Of Recognised Parties

Press Note

Press Note(Hindi)

Election Petitions in Uttarakhand

List of Returning Officers (RO’s) for Assembly Constituencies

Print

STATE GENERAL ASSEMBLY ELECTION 2007
UTTARAKHAND STATE

AC. No AC-Name Name of the Returning Officer Designation Telephone No. Mobile No.
1 Purola (S.C) Sh. Chandra Singh Imlal S.D.M., Purola 01373-223321 9412923103
2 Gangotri Sh. Vanshidhar Tiwari S.D.M., Bhatwari, H.Q. Uttarkashi 01374-222166 9412901242
3 Yamunotri Sh. B.L. Firmal S.D.M., Dunda 01371-225405 9412964198
4 Pratapnagar Sh. Manmohan Singh Rawat S.D.M., Pratapnagar 01379-262230 9411529594
5 Tehri Sh. Shiv Charan Dwivedi S.D.M., Tehri 01376-232520 9411188666
6 Ghansali Sh. Hansa Dutt Pandey S.D.M., Ghansali 01379-258511 9412077733
7 Dev Prayag Sh. Prakash Chandra Dhumka S.D.M., Kirtinagar 01270-260045 9412908534
8 Narendra Nagar Dr. Meharban Singh Bisht S.D.M., Narendra Nagar 01378-227283 9411368285
9 Dhanolti (S.C.) Ms.Dipti Singh S.D.M., Dhanolti 01376-226236 9411103422
10 Chakrata (S.T.) Sh. V.K.Sharma S.D.M., Chakrata 01360-276598 9412118535
11 Vikas Nagar Sh. Jeewan Singh Nagnayal S.D.M., Vikasnagar 01360-253060 9412124711
12 Sahaspur (S.C.) Sh. H.B.Thapliyal Project Director, D.R.D.A. 0135-2712591 9412992973
13 Laxman Chowk Sh. Vinod Kumar Suman City Magistrate, Dehradun 0135-2625220 9411112201
14 Dehradun Sh. Haritash Gulshan S.D.M., Dehradun 0135-2625220 9412945800
15 Rajpur Sh. Hiralal Singh Asstt. Record Officer, Dehradun -- 9412901728
16 Mussoorie Smt. Archana Gaharwar S.D.M., Mussoorie 0135-2632681 9412962400
17 Rishikesh Sh. Girish Kumar Sharma S.D.M., Rishikesh 0135-2430007 9837035522
18 Doiwala Sh. Ranjeet Sinha S.D.M., Sadar, Dehradun -- 9412178054
19 Bhagwanpur (S.C.) Sh. A.K. Bahuguna Distt. Education Officer, Haridwar 01334-239159 9411124868
20 Roorkee Sh. Ravinath Raman S.D.M., Roorkee 01334-275800 9412071133
21 Iqbalpur Sh. Sundar Lal Semwal Dy. Collector, Haridwar -- 9411038648
22 Manglore Sh. Narendra Singh Dy. Collector, Haridwar -- 9412964062
23 Landhora (S.C.) Sh. Subhash Chandra Gupta Asstt. Bandobast Adhikari, Chakbandi, Haridwar-Roorkee -- 9837229140
24 Laksar Sh. B.L. Rana S.D.M., Laksar 01334-254401 9411153130
25 Bahadrabad Sh. M.S. Rana DDO, Haridwar 01334-239001 9719994070
26 Hardwar Dr. Pankaj Kumar Pandey Asstt. Collector/ S.D.M., Haridwar -- 9411036864
27 Laldhang Sh. Balram Verma Asstt. Director, Jalagam, Haridwar -- 9412436069
28 Yamkeshwar Sh. Naresh Kumar DDO, Pauri 01368-222420 9412970003
29 Kotdwar Sh. Himalaya Singh Martoliya S.D.M., Kotdwar 01382-222154 9411123928
30 Dhumakot Sh. Maya Dutt Joshi S.D.M., Dhumakot 01348-224812 9412960181
31 Bironkhal Sh. B.S. Sajwan Project Director, DRDA, Pauri 01368-222140 9411351856
32 Lansdawn Sh. Harshmani Chamoli S.D.M., Lansdawn 01348-225722 9411148799
33 Pauri Sh. Bhagwal Kishore Mishra S.D.M., Pauri 01368-222348 9412033161
34 Srinagar (S.C.) Sh. Harak Singh Rawat S.D.M., Srinagar 01346-251178 9411104077
35 Thalisain Sh. Bhagat Singh S.D.M., Thalisain 01348-225722 9411126388
36 Rudraprayag Sh. Sanjay Kumar S.D.M., Rudra Prayag 01370-234234 --
37 Kedarnath Sh. Mohan Singh S.D.M., Rudra Prayag 01364-267216 --
38 Badrinath Sh. Uday Singh Rana S.D.M., Chamoli 01372-262160 --
39 Nandprayag Sh. Pravesh Chandra Dandriyal S.D.M., Pokhri 01372-222120 --
40 Karanprayag Sh. Jagdish Lal S.D.M., Karan Prayag 01363-244209 --
41 Pindar (S.C.) Sh. Dipendra Singh Negi S.D.M., Tharali 01363-271223 --
42 Kapkot Sh. Ashok Kumar Joshi S.D.M., Kapkot 05963-253064 --
43 Kanda Sh. Girish Chandra Gunwant S.D.M., Bageshwar 05963-220024 --
44 Bageshwar (S.C.) Sh. Prashant Kumar S.D.M., Garur 05963-250107 --
45 Dwarahat Dr. Anand Srivastava S.D.M., Dwarhaat 05966-244860 9412151050
46 Bhikiyasain Smt. Ruchi Mohan Rayal S.D.M., Bhikiyasain 05966-242025 9411318383
47 Sult Sh. Ashish Bhatgai S.D.M., Sult 05966-238802 9412341276
48 Ranikhet Sh. Damodar Joshi S.D.M., Ranikhet 05966-220206 9412175774
49 Someshwar (S.C.) Sh. P.K. Singh Chief Agriculture Officer, Almora 05962-230424 9412963713
50 Almora Sh. B.S. Chalal S.D.M., Almora 05962-230271 9411105333
51 Jageshwar Sh. S.S. Jangpangi S.D.M., Bhanauli 05962-263075 9412928424
52 Mukteshwar (S;C.) Sh. Shirish Kumar S.D.M., Koshya Kutoli 05942-245766 9411376744
53 Dhari Sh. S.A. Murugesan S.D.M., Dhari 05942-246223 9412178034
54 Haldwani Sh. Chander Singh Dharamshattu S.D.M., Haldwani 05946-220458 9411303111
55 Nainital Sh. Chetan Singh Rathore S.D.M., Nainital 05942-235688 9412137724
56 Ramnagar Sh. Pratap Shah S.D.M., Ramnagar 05947-252437 9837205076
57 Jaspur Sh. Bir Singh Additional S.D.M., Rudrapur 05947-229484 9412352798
58 Kashipur Sh. B.Purushotam Jt. Magistrate & S.D.M., Kashipur 05947-274023 9411541244
59 Bazpur Sh. K.K. Nirala Jt. Magistrate & S.D.M., Bazpur 05949-283582 9411172110 9917172672
60 Pantnagar-Gadarpur Sh. B.M. Yadav Additional S.D.M., Khatima 05949-271136 9412951299
61 Rudrapur-Kichha Sh. A.K. Singh S.D.M., Rudrapur 05944-242308 9412030039
62 Sitarganj (S.C.) Sh. T.S. Martoliya S.D.M., Sitarganj 05948-254824 9412017838
63 Khatima (S.T.) Sh. Vijay Chandra Kaushal Executive Director, Kichha Sugar Mill 05943-264406 9837067203
64 Champawat Sh. Navneet Pandey S.D.M., Purnagiri (Tanakpur) 05943-266383 9411192952
65 Lohaghat Sh. N.S. Dangi S.D.M., Lohaghat 05965-234848 9412951338
66 Pithoragarh Sh. Devmurti Yadav S.D.M., Pithoragarh 05964-225950 9411198958
67 Gangolihaat (S.C.) Sh. Alok Kumar Pandey S.D.M., Gangolihaat 05964-242443 9415762771
68 Didihat Sh. Girdhari Singh Rawat S.D.M., Didihat 05964-232125 9412113205
69 Kanalichina Sh. Vinod Giri Goswami S.D.M., Berinag 05964-259032 9412910815
70 Dharchula (S.T.) Sh. Anup Kumar Nautiyal S.D.M., Dharchula 05967-222207 --