In English

In Hindi

Document And Authorization Letter

List Of Recognised Parties

Press Note

Press Note(Hindi)

Election Petitions in Uttarakhand

List of Approved Counting Centres for All the 70 Assembly Segments

Print

STATE ASSEMBLY GENERAL ELECTION-2007
UTTARAKHAND STATE

S.No District Name Counting Centre No. Counting Centre Details No. of Assembly segments to be counted Name of Assembly Segments to be Counted Remarks
1 2   3 4 5 6
1 Uttarkashi 1 Govt.Inter College, Uttarkashi 3
  1. 01- Purola(SC)
  2. 02- Gangotri
  3. 03- Yamunotri
Counting of 01-Tehri Lok Sabha Bye-Election also to be carried out in this Centre.
2 Tehri Garhwal 2 Govt.I.T.I. Building, New Tehri 6
  1. 04- Pratap Nagar
  2. 05- Tehri
  3. 06- Ghansali
  4. 07- Devprayag
  5. 08- Narendra Nagar
  6. 09- Dhanoliti(SC)
Counting of 01-Tehri Lok Sabha Bye-Election also to be carried out in this Centre.
3 Dehradun 3 Govt.Polytechnic, Sudhowala 4
  1. 10- Chakrata(ST)
  2. 11- Vikas Nagar
  3. 12- Sahaspur(SC)
  4. 16- Mussoorie
Counting of 01-Tehri Lok Sabha Bye-Election also to be carried out in this Centre.
4 Sanatan Dhram Inter College (Bannu), Race Course, Dehradun 5
  1. 13- Laxman Chowk
  2. 14- Dehradun
  3. 15- Rajpur
  4. 17- Rishikesh
  5. 18- Doiwala
Counting of 01-Tehri Lok Sabha Bye-Election also to be carried out in this Centre.
4 Haridwar 5 Collectorate Bhawan, Roshnabad, Hardwar 6
  1. 19- Bhagwanpur(SC)
  2. 20- Roorkee
  3. 21- Iqbalpur
  4. 23- Landhaura(SC)
  5. 24- Laksar
  6. 26- Haridwar
 
6 Vikas Bhawan, Roshnabad, Hardwar 3
  1. 22- Manglore
  2. 25- Haridwar
  3. 27- Laldhang
 
5 Pauri Gahwal 7 Govt Inter College, Pauri Garhwal 8
  1. 28- Yamkeshwar
  2. 29- Kotdwar
  3. 30- Dhumakot
  4. 31- Bironkhal
  5. 32- Lansdowne
  6. 33- Pauri
  7. 34- Sri Nagar(SC)
  8. 35- Thalisain
 
6 Rudraprayag 8 Office of Block Development Officer (BDO), Agastyamuni Rudraprayag 2
  1. 36- Rudraprayag
  2. 37- Kedarnath
Counting of 01-Tehri Lok Sabha Bye-Election also to be carried out in this Centre.
7 Chamoli 9 Govt.Girls Inter College, Gopeshwar 4
  1. 38- Badrinath
  2. 39- Nandprayag
  3. 40- Karnprayag
  4. 41- Pindar(SC)
 
8 Bageshwar 10 Badridutt Panday Govt P.G.Degree College, Bageshwar 3
  1. 42- Kapkot
  2. 43- Kanda
  3. 44- Bageshwar(SC)
 
9 Almora 11 Hotel Management and Catering Institute, Almora 7
  1. 45- Dwarahat
  2. 46- Bhikiasain
  3. 47- Sult
  4. 48- Ranikhet
  5. 49- Someshwar(SC)
  6. 50- Almora
  7. 51- Jageshwar
 
10 Nainital 12 M.V.Govt.P.G. Degree College, Haldwani 5
  1. 52- Mukteshwar(SC)
  2. 53- Dhari
  3. 54- Haldwani
  4. 55- Nainital
  5. 56- Ramnagar
 
11 Udham Singh Nagar 13 Krishi Utpadan Mandi Samiti, Rudrapur (Bugwada) 7
  1. 57- Jaspur
  2. 58- Kashipur
  3. 59- Bajpur
  4. 60- Pantnagar-Gadarpur
  5. 61- Rudrapur-Kichha
  6. 62- Sitarganj(SC)
  7. 63- Khatima(ST)
Election for 59-Bajpur AC Seat rescheduled to 25th March’2007
12 Champawat 14 Baratghar Nagar Panchayat Bhawan, Champawat 2
  1. 64- Champawat
  2. 65- Lohaghat
 
13 Pithoragarh 15 Govt.PG College, Pithoragarh 5
  1. 66- Pithoragarh
  2. 67- Gangolihath(SC)
  3. 68- Didihat
  4. 69- Kanalichina
  5. 70- Dharchula(ST)